Wakusei no Samidare

Wakusei no Samidare

Type: manga
Status: Completed!
Other Names: 惑星のさみだれ, Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer, Hoshi no Samidare
The world is in mortal peril. Sir Noi Crezant, the Lizard Knight, has been sent to gain the aid of the great warrior Amamiya Yuuhi in hopes of finding the Princess Samidare and protecting the planet from the incredible 'Biscuit Hammer' poised to crack the Earth in two. Unfortunately Yuuhi wants no part of it, and the Princess doesn't prove to be the shining 'hero of justice' role model that Noi had hoped for. 

Chapters

Vol: 09 Chapter: 106 18/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 105 18/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 104 18/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 103 17/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 102 12/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 101 12/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 100 12/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 097 12/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 096 12/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 095 12/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 094 12/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 093 12/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 092 03/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 091 03/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 090 03/10/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 089 26/09/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 088 12/09/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 086 08/09/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 085 08/09/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 084 29/08/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 081 14/08/2020
Vol: 09 Chapter: 065 Hoshi no Samidare 6 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 064.5 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 064 Hoshi no Samidare 5 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 063 Hoshi no Samidare 4 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 062 Hoshi no Samidare 3 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 061 Hoshi no Samidare 2 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 060 Hoshi no Samidare 1 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 059 The Last Battle 4 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 058 The Last Battle 3 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 057 The Last Battle 2 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 056 The Last Battle 1 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 055 Amamiya Yuuhi And Asahina Samidare 2 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 054 Anima and Animus 05/08/2018
Vol: 08 Chapter: 053 Maimakterion and the Beast Knights (Latter Half) 05/08/2018
Vol: 08 Chapter: 052 Maimakterion and the Beast Knights (First Half) 05/08/2018
Vol: 08 Chapter: 051 Inkoman and the Beast Knights 05/08/2018
Vol: 08 Chapter: 050 05/08/2018
Vol: 08 Chapter: 049 Before the Door 05/08/2018
Vol: 08 Chapter: 048 Golems and Golem Users 05/08/2018
Vol: 07 Chapter: 047 The Boy Akane Taiyou 05/08/2018
Vol: 07 Chapter: 046 The Heroes And The Children 05/08/2018
Vol: 07 Chapter: 045 Taiyou and Mikazuki 05/08/2018
Vol: 09 Chapter: 044 05/08/2018
Vol: 07 Chapter: 043 Yukimachi And Subaru 05/08/2018
Vol: 07 Chapter: 042 Amamiya Yuuhi and the Shinome Brothers 05/08/2018
Vol: 06 Chapter: 041 Knight Sorano Hanako (2) 05/08/2018
Vol: 06 Chapter: 040 Knight Sorano Hanako (1) 05/08/2018
Vol: 06 Chapter: 039 The Invisible 05/08/2018
Vol: 06 Chapter: 038 Kusakabe Tarou and the Beast Knights 05/08/2018
Vol: 06 Chapter: 037 Kusakabe Tarou, The Brave 05/08/2018
Vol: 06 Chapter: 036 Akane Taiyou and the Owl Knight 05/08/2018
Vol: 05 Chapter: 035 Metageitnion and the Beast Knights 05/08/2018
Vol: 05 Chapter: 034 Spirit Anima and the Beast Knights 05/08/2018
Vol: 05 Chapter: 033 Asahina Household (3) 05/08/2018
Vol: 05 Chapter: 032 Asahina Household (2) 05/08/2018
Vol: 05 Chapter: 031 Asahina Household (1) 05/08/2018
Vol: 05 Chapter: 030 Hekatombaion and the Beast Knights 05/08/2018
Vol: 04 Chapter: 028 Inachika Akitani (Part I) 05/08/2018
Vol: 04 Chapter: 027 The Magician and Hyou Shimaki 05/08/2018
Vol: 04 Chapter: 026 Kusakabe Tarou and the Mouse Knight 05/08/2018
Vol: 04 Chapter: 025 A Man's Feelings and the Horse Knight 05/08/2018
Vol: 04 Chapter: 024 Hakudou Yayoi and the Snake Knight 05/08/2018
Vol: 03 Chapter: 023 Amamiya Yuuhi and the Beast Knights (2) 05/08/2018
Vol: 03 Chapter: 022 Amamiya Yuuhi and the Beast Knights (1) 05/08/2018
Vol: 03 Chapter: 021 Darkness 05/08/2018
Vol: 03 Chapter: 020 Amamiya Yuuhi and the Shinonome Brothers 05/08/2018
Vol: 03 Chapter: 019 Roar 05/08/2018
Vol: 03 Chapter: 018 Trauma 05/08/2018
Vol: 03 Chapter: 017 Nagumo Souichirou and the Horse Knight 05/08/2018
Vol: 02 Chapter: 016 Shinonome Mikazuki and the Crow Knight 05/08/2018
Vol: 02 Chapter: 015 Asahina Hisame and Shinonome Hangestu 05/08/2018
Vol: 02 Chapter: 014 Shinonome Hangetsu, Knight (Second Half) 05/08/2018
Vol: 02 Chapter: 013 Shinonome Hangetsu, Knight (First Half) 05/08/2018
Vol: 02 Chapter: 012 Preparing to Die on the Day of Birth 05/08/2018
Vol: 02 Chapter: 011 The Asahina Sisters' Father's Return 05/08/2018
Vol: 02 Chapter: 010 Yuuhi, an Anime, and How to Capture Hangetsu 05/08/2018
Vol: 02 Chapter: 009 Hangetsu and the Golem 05/08/2018
Vol: 01 Chapter: 008 Shinonome Hangetsu and the Dog Knight 05/08/2018
Vol: 01 Chapter: 007 Amamiya Yuuhi, Knight 05/08/2018
Vol: 01 Chapter: 006 The Knight and the Contract 05/08/2018
Vol: 01 Chapter: 005 Yuuhi, a Cold and a Command 05/08/2018
Vol: 01 Chapter: 004 Yuuhi, the Love Comedy, and the Heel Drop Kick 05/08/2018
Vol: 01 Chapter: 003 Amamiya Yuuhi and Asahina Samidare 05/08/2018
Vol: 01 Chapter: 002 The Little Devil and The Biscuit Hammer 05/08/2018
Vol: 01 Chapter: 001 The Lizard knight 05/08/2018
Vol: 07 Chapter: 000 Omake 05/08/2018